You have not booked any tickets yet...
Get Promotion Alerts

Bus Schedules

We offer simple schedules between New York, Ohio and Kentucky seven days a week. Please see below for our bus schedules and station addresses. We strongly encourage you to arrive at least 30 minutes prior to your scheduled departure. 

RouteDeparture TimeArrival TimeEst. Travel Time
NYC to Columbus, OH 9:30 PM EST 6:30 AM EST 9 Hrs
NYC to Dayton, OH 9:30 PM EST 8:00 AM EST 10 Hrs 30 Mins
NYC to Cincinnati, OH
(380 Glensprings Dr)
9:30 PM EST 8:30 AM EST 11 Hrs
NYC to Cincinnati, OH
(419 E Court St)
8:45 PM EST 8:50 AM EST 12 Hrs 5 Mins
NYC to Cincinnati, OH
(4389 E Gate Sq Dr [275/63B])
8:45 PM EST 8:55 AM EST 12 Hrs 10 Mins
RouteDeparture TimeArrival TimeEst. Travel Time
Columbus, OH to NYC 11:30 PM EST 9:00 AM EST 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Dayton, OH to NYC 9:45 PM EST 9:00 AM EST 11 Hrs 30 Mins
Cincinnati, OH to NYC
(380 Glensprings Dr)
9:15 PM EST 9:00 AM EST 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Cincinnati, OH to NYC
(419 E Court St)
8:30 PM EST 8:30 AM EST 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Cincinnati, OH to NYC
(4389 E Gate Sq Dr [275/63B])
8:30 PM EST 8:35 AM EST 11 Hrs 50 Mins
RouteDeparture TimeArrival TimeEst. Travel Time
NYC to Louisville, KY
(4210 Bishop Ln)
8:45 PM EST 10:00 AM EST 13 Hrs 15 Mins
NYC to Lexington, KY
(1555 E New Circle Rd [Tylor's Asian Market])
8:45 PM EST 10:05 AM EST 13 Hrs 20 Mins
RouteDeparture TimeArrival TimeEst. Travel Time
Louisville, KY to NYC
(4210 Bishop Ln)
7:00 PM EST 8:30 AM EST 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Lexington, KY to NYC
(1555 E New Circle Rd [Tylor's Asian Market])
7:00 PM EST 8:30 AM EST 13 Hrs 30 Mins